Counties-Manukau is a great place to be when it comes to orienteering. Recreation or competitive there are events for all age groups. So why not join the fun?

Latest News

AOS 1 AND AOS 2 POSTPONED

Because of the move to Covid Level 3 for Auckland, North West Orienteering Club has had to postpone these two events scheduled for 6 and 7 March.

2021 Membership Booklet

The 2021 Membership Booklet containing information about the club, including membership, and about orienteering, can be found here.

SCHOOL SPRINT EVENT POSTPONEMENT

Because Auckland entered Level 3 Covid lockdown at midnight on 14 February two school sprint events have been postponed – Monday 15 February at Wesley College and Tuesday 16 February at Farm Cove Intermediate. We may still be able to have 6 events in the series by holding events on 29 and 30 March (southern/eastern […]

Catherine, Blake, Isla, and Cameron

Year 5-8 Orienteering Camp Report

CMOC kids Blake McKinnon, Isla Robinson, Catherine Motion, and Cameron Motion attended the year 5-8 Orienteering Camp at Teapot Valley in Nelson from 18 to 22 December 2020.

Upcoming Events

mon01mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTH - POSTPONED TBAPukekohe High Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

tue02mar4:00 pm11:53 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - EAST - CANCELLEDPakuranga College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

sat06mar1:00 pmAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 1 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

sun07mar10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 2 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

mon08mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTHRosehill College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

fri02aprAll Daymon05NZ CLUB CHAMPSWoodhill Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:National

sun11apr10:00 amSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - GRAND FINALTBCEvent Type:School

tue13aprAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - SOUTH EASTLloyd Elsmore Park Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sat17aprAll DayCLUB TRAINING DAY 1Waiuku forest Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Club Event

sun18apr10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 5 Event Organized By: Auckland Event Type:Auckland Series

thu29aprAll Daysat01mayNORTH ISLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPSPalmerston North Event Organized By: Red Kiwis Event Type:National,School

fri07mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - COUNTIESBotanical Gardens Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

tue11mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - FRANKLINReeves Farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sun16may10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 6 Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

tue18mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - INTERZONE FINALKuegler farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

mon01mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTH - POSTPONED TBAPukekohe High Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

tue02mar4:00 pm11:53 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - EAST - CANCELLEDPakuranga College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

sat06mar1:00 pmAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 1 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

sun07mar10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 2 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

mon08mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTHRosehill College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

fri02aprAll Daymon05NZ CLUB CHAMPSWoodhill Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:National

sun11apr10:00 amSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - GRAND FINALTBCEvent Type:School

tue13aprAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - SOUTH EASTLloyd Elsmore Park Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sat17aprAll DayCLUB TRAINING DAY 1Waiuku forest Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Club Event

sun18apr10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 5 Event Organized By: Auckland Event Type:Auckland Series

thu29aprAll Daysat01mayNORTH ISLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPSPalmerston North Event Organized By: Red Kiwis Event Type:National,School

fri07mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - COUNTIESBotanical Gardens Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

tue11mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - FRANKLINReeves Farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sun16may10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 6 Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

tue18mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - INTERZONE FINALKuegler farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

orienteering flag
X