Counties-Manukau is a great place to be when it comes to orienteering. Recreation or competitive there are events for all age groups. So why not join the fun?

Latest News

NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships 2020 – CANCELLED

The following has just been posted on the ONZ website The Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club in association with Orienteering NZ have taken what we know will be a very disappointing decision for all the students and teams who have entered or intended entering our NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships 8-10th October in Hawke’s Bay.  As indicated previously, this championship can only […]

AOS 8 Sunday 20 September at Albany – Event has been postponed

Because of Covid restrictions, the event to be held on the Kristin School campus at Albany on 20 September (AOS 8) has been postponed.

North Island Secondary School Championship 2020 – POSTPONEMENT

With the Government’s announcement today that Auckland will remain in level 2.5 until at least 23 September, the club has regrettably decided that the NISS Championships must be deferred to the reserve dates of 17/18 October.  As there are only two days for events the sprint will be held on Saturday 17th, the long distance […]

North Island Secondary School Championships 2020 – Update on current status of the event; closing date for entries extended

Under the current Covid rules applicable to Auckland we are unable to hold this event on the current dates. The Government is to announce on Monday if there is to be a change to the rules, and the club will then make a decision whether to proceed, postpone or cancel the event. We are extending […]

Upcoming Events

mon01mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTH - POSTPONED TBAPukekohe High Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

tue02mar4:00 pm11:53 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - EAST - CANCELLEDPakuranga College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

sat06mar1:00 pmAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 1 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

sun07mar10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 2 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

mon08mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTHRosehill College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

fri02aprAll Daymon05NZ CLUB CHAMPSWoodhill Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:National

sun11apr10:00 amSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - GRAND FINALTBCEvent Type:School

tue13aprAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - SOUTH EASTLloyd Elsmore Park Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sat17aprAll DayCLUB TRAINING DAY 1Waiuku forest Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Club Event

sun18apr10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 5 Event Organized By: Auckland Event Type:Auckland Series

thu29aprAll Daysat01mayNORTH ISLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPSPalmerston North Event Organized By: Red Kiwis Event Type:National,School

fri07mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - COUNTIESBotanical Gardens Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

tue11mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - FRANKLINReeves Farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sun16may10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 6 Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

tue18mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - INTERZONE FINALKuegler farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

mon01mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTH - POSTPONED TBAPukekohe High Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

tue02mar4:00 pm11:53 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - EAST - CANCELLEDPakuranga College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

sat06mar1:00 pmAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 1 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

sun07mar10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 2 - POSTPONEDRiverhead Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

mon08mar4:00 pmSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - SOUTHRosehill College Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:School

fri02aprAll Daymon05NZ CLUB CHAMPSWoodhill Forest Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:National

sun11apr10:00 amSCHOOL SPRINT SERIES - GRAND FINALTBCEvent Type:School

tue13aprAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - SOUTH EASTLloyd Elsmore Park Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sat17aprAll DayCLUB TRAINING DAY 1Waiuku forest Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Club Event

sun18apr10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 5 Event Organized By: Auckland Event Type:Auckland Series

thu29aprAll Daysat01mayNORTH ISLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPSPalmerston North Event Organized By: Red Kiwis Event Type:National,School

fri07mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - COUNTIESBotanical Gardens Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

tue11mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - FRANKLINReeves Farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

sun16may10:00 amAUCKLAND ORIENTEERING SERIES 6 Event Organized By: North-West Event Type:Auckland Series

tue18mayAll DayPRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPS - INTERZONE FINALKuegler farm Event Organized By: Counties Manukau Event Type:Primary School,School

orienteering flag
X